Hit the North 4 – results

Final Results

Youth:
Pos Race Num Name Club Cat Laps Down
1 379 Craig Nick Scott UK U16B
2 377 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC U16B
3 395 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels U16B
4 392 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers U16G
5 381 Chris Dowling Eastlands Velo U16B
6 386 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo U16B
7 399 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wheelers U16B
8 387 Elliott Heap OFFracing mtb U16B
9 394 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle U16B 1
10 382 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle U16B 1
11 376 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX U16G 1
12 391 Thomas McGann Sport City Velo U16B 1
13 397 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT U16B 1
14 393 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC U16B 1
15 385 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels U16B 1
16 388 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic U16G 1
17 390 Thomas Longden Manx Mountain Bike Club U16B 1
18 380 Jack Davies OFFracing mtb U16B 1
19 384 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo U16B 1
20 398 Vincent Wardale 0 U16B 2
21 378 Eleanor Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC U16G 2
DNF 383 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels U16G
DNF 389 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT U16B
DNF 396 Tom Smith OFFracing mtb U16B
DNF 400 Scott Woolley Clifton CC U16B
Senior/Vet:
Pos Race Num Name Club Cat Laps Down
1 232 Nick Craig Scott UK V
2 1 Ian Taylor Craven Energy V
3 205 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite V
4 274 Dave Powell Team JMC/Clif S
5 362 Ant White Cannondale UK V
6 100 richard ellis S
7 23 Paul Bethell Team-Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical V
8 271 Nicholas Popham Lichfield City CC V
9 214 Stefan Macina JD Cycles Ilkley V
10 151 Dave Haygarth Planet X V
11 298 Phil  Simcock Team JMC V
12 316 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC S
13 21 Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC V
14 190 Nathan Judge Naff Riding S
15 88 Andrew Douglas S
16 167 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team S
17 146 Christopher Harrop Sheffield Tri Club S
18 294 Nick Shaughnessy Team-Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical V
19 38 John Buchan Lichfield City CC V
20 332 James Tudor S
21 102 Paul Errington Salsa S 1
22 73 Pete Crawforth The Bike Tree /PedalPursuits.com S 1
23 365 Matt Wilson Calderdale MTB V 1
24 96 Richard Edge www.phase9clothing.com V 1
25 338 Paul Upton S 1
26 363 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC V 1
27 40 Andrew  Burgess Team JMC V 1
28 263 Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing S 1
29 176 Ben Howe Big Bear Bikes RT S 1
30 328 Adam Tempest Lichfield City CC V 1
31 191 Christopher Kay Fibrax Wrexham Road Club V 1
32 186 Dave Johnston Dirtwheels Cycles V 1
33 323 Philip Taylor Woollybacks V 1
34 42 Andrew Burridge Swarm Los Angeles S 1
35 272 Andy Porter Horwich RMI V 1
36 227 Ian  McKinley Peoples Socialist Republic of Ramsbottom V 1
37 314 Peter Squires V 1
38 269 Graham  Piccavey Huddersfield Star Whlrs V 1
39 326 David Kent Woollybacks V 1
40 354 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC V 1
41 159 Tom Hill Garage Bikes S 1
42 261 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V 1
43 31 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Whlrs V 1
44 7 Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com V 1
45 188 Harvey Jones Hackney GT V 1
46 39 Nicholas Budworth Woollybacks S 1
47 89 Sean Downey Cycleways S 1
48 335 Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC V 1
49 70 Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club V 1
50 115 Gus French Here Come The Belgians V 1
51 219 Guy  Martin Hope Factory Racing S 1
52 83 Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT S 1
53 168 Matthew Hornby Weaver Valleey CC S 1
54 170 david horrocks Team Aldi S 1
55 166 Jenn Hopkins Singletrack Magazine WS 1
56 329 Graham  Theobald The Body Rehab V 1
57 75 Barry Crichton S 1
58 342 Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers S 1
59 110 Mark Firth V 1
60 12 Richard Ballantine Craven Energy V 1
61 25 Steve  Bone VCC Cumbria S 1
62 71 Rachel Walker Hope Factory Racing WS 1
63 221 Gregory may WORC/bikehub.ie S 1
64 251 Darren O’Toole Glossop Kinder Velo V 1
65 123 Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion S 1
66 250 Paul Nutton V 1
67 143 Rob Harper Manchester Triathlon Club S 1
68 150 Adrian Hatton Lichfield City CC S 1
69 235 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC S 1
70 91 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Whlrs V 1
71 35 Chris Brouard V 1
72 309 Nigel Smith S 1
73 242 Alun Morley Barnesbury CC V 1
74 59 Neil Clarke McRutters S 1
75 78 Neil Curtis S 1
76 337 Neil Upton S 1
77 334 Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle V 1
78 216 Jason Maguire Woollybacks V 1
79 139 Vanessa Harding WS 1
80 331 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club V 1
81 265 Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion V 1
82 287 Lee Rugg S 1
83 211 Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion V 1
84 292 Craig Sefton S 1
85 327 Chris Taylor Woollybacks S 1
86 56 Chipps Chippendale Singletrack Magazine V 1
87 207 Richard Lilly Manchester Mountain Bikers V 1
88 209 andrew lindley S 1
89 293 Richard Seipp V 1
90 43 Andy Butler Pennine Fellrunners V 1
91 11 Simon Asquith Dirt and dreams S 1
92 85 Philip Dilkes Stockport Clarion CC S 1
93 350 Andy  Watson Team JMC V 1
94 319 IAN SUTCLIFFE V 1
95 341 Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians V 1
96 17 Amy  Baron-Hall Cookson Cycles WS 1
97 361 Dave White V 1
98 201 Tim Larkins Manchester Mountain Bikers S 1
99 239 Iain Moore V 1
100 122 Jay Gleave Keep Pedalling Manchester V 1
101 267 Simon Perry Hope Factory Racing V 1
102 119 Sam Gibbs Hope Factory Racing S 1
103 20 kyle beeley Hayfield Hub S 1
104 290 Carl Salisbury V 1
105 184 Simon Whomsley 0 V 1
106 247 gill myers WV 1
107 666 Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club V 1
108 129 Pauline  Griffin Manchester Triathlon Club WS 1
109 27 Karl Booth S 1
110 368 Richard Wood Biketreks Racing Team V 1
111 15 Mark Barker Manchester Triathlon Club V 2
112 351 Andrew Waugh Team-Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical V 2
113 169 Ed Hornby S 2
114 248 Rob Myers Wharfedale Harriers V 2
115 141 John Hardy V 2
116 49 William Carr Dad racing S 2
117 359 Ewan Wentworth V 2
118 120 Andrew Gibson Mid Shropshire Whls S 2
119 145 Paul Harrison Woollybacks S 2
120 172 Ben Houldworth V 2
121 106 Chris Farley Keep Pedalling Manchester V 2
122 249 Richard Naylar Keep Pedalling Manchester V 2
123 254 Richard Oldfield V 2
124 26 John Booth V 2
125 230 Simon Mellor Hayfield Hub S 2
126 270 Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion S 2
127 283 stephen rosimus mmb S 2
128 291 Andy Schubert #3counties V 2
129 92 Andrew eames Blazing Saddles Pendle S 2
130 185 Philip Jevons #3Counties S 2
131 126 Martin Gray V 2
132 210 Paul Livsey Darwen Dashers V 2
133 148 Darren Hartley S 2
134 369 Simon Woodhead S 2
135 28 Andy Botherway V 2
136 200 Beate Kubitz Singletrack Magazine WV 2
137 117 Richard Gaskill V 2
138 58 Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC V 2
139 30 Simon Bowns 18 Bikes Ltd S 2
140 98 Matt Edwards S 2
141 310 Martyn Souter V 2
142 289 Tom Ryan S 2
143 288 Dave Rushton V 2
144 308 Madeline Smith WV 2
145 320 Agata Tamulewicz WS 2
146 81 steve davies V 2
147 50 Andrew Castle Woollybacks S 2
148 213 Michael Lyon Woollybacks S 2
149 284 Pat Rowland V 2
150 84 mark dawson S 2
151 277 mark pryal V 2
152 246 Lee Murfin S 2
153 130 Tim Griffiths Manchester Mountain Bikers S 2
154 60 John Clayton Bogtrotters MTB Club S 2
155 29 Paul Bowie Team JMC S 2
156 345 Ben Wardill S 2
157 74 Colin Crichton S 2
158 93 David Eastham V 2
159 231 Andrew Mellor Hayfield Hub S 2
160 34 Alex Brett V 2
161 299 Jacqui Simcock Team JMC WV 2
162 302 Andrew Smalley Team BikeRight! S 2
163 33 Adam Brassey S 2
164 349 chris watson woollybacks S 2
165 158 Jason  Hill S 2
166 2 Timothy Adlington Dukinfield CC V 2
167 45 Mark Butterworth TNR V 2
168 171 Matthew Horton #3Counties V 2
169 336 Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC WV 2
170 344 Craig Walmsley V 2
171 206 Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers V 2
172 16 Simon Barnes Seamons CC V 2
173 136 michael hankinson Woollybacks V 2
174 260 Ben Parkinson Here Come The Belgians S 2
175 259 John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians V 2
176 61 Mike Cleary Manchester Whlrs Club V 2
177 233 Peter Mills Woollybacks S 2
178 195 Darren King Woollybacks S 2
179 303 Darren Smith Woollybacks V 2
180 220 Andy Mason S 2
181 147 Nicola Hartle Dirtwheels Cycles WV 2
182 57 Robert Clarke S 2
183 315 Sean Stringer Woollybacks V 2
184 313 Jane Squires WV 2
185 307 Ben Smith punkrockbikeclub.com S 2
186 304 Phil Smith IamPPS S 2
187 127 Lee Green V 2
188 112 Chris Foster S 2
189 5 Phil Alcock V 2
190 55 Martin Childs Team Phil S 2
191 312 Mark Spittlehouse S 2
192 153 Frank Heath None V 2
193 124 Stephen Graham Woollybacks S 2
194 9 Duncan Ashton V 2
195 134 Clinton Halsall Woollybacks V 2
196 276 Vicky Probyn Dukinfield CC WV 2
197 47 Patrick Byrnes V 2
198 311 Roger Sparkman Woollybacks V 2
199 104 David Evans Woollybacks V 2
200 202 john latham V 2
201 94 Mike Eccles Woollybacks V 2
202 237 Paul Monis S 2
203 13 Rick Banks Manchester Mountain Bikers V 2
204 157 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club S 2
205 44 Sam Butler Glossop Youth MTB Club S 2
206 318 Mike Sudder Team JMC V 2
207 62 Mark Colebourn Team Ninkynonk V 2
208 99 Jack Ellans V 2
209 18 Steven Barrett red wine racers S 2
210 113 Rich Fox V 2
211 360 Lee Whinnerah Woollybacks V 2
212 108 Mark Fearnley V 2
213 80 Andrew Davey-Pedersen V 2
214 37 Martin Brown Red Wine Racers S 2
215 99 Dave Trainor S 2
216 67 Steve Cooper Here Come The Belgians V 3
217 279 Michael Reay St Helens (Woollyback) MBC S 3
218 352 Andrew webber Blazing Saddles Pendle S 3
219 79 Simon Davenport V 3
220 217 Catherine Makison WS 3
221 225 Helen McEntee WS 3
222 266 David Perry V 3
223 348 Andy Waterman Privateer Magazine S 3
224 370 Steve Wright Woollybacks V 3
225 321 David Taylor Woollybacks S 3
226 132 Craig Hall V 3
227 107 Wayne Farrell Team JMC V 3
228 236 ben molnar S 3
229 41 Sally  Burgess Team JMC WV 3
230 128 Julie Greengrass Keep Pedalling Manchester WV 3
231 140 Alison Hardy Team Phil WS 3
232 325 Kevin Taylor Manchester Mountain Bikers V 3
233 241 Andrew Moore V 3
234 19 Neil Bedforth V 3
235 101 Mick Ely Northwest Riders V 3
236 203 Daniel Latham JKB Racing S 3
237 138 Matthew Harding V 3
238 187 Laura Jolly Here Come The Belgians WS 4
239 177 Peter Hughes V 4
240 240 Jonathan Moore Team Hope(Less) V 4
241 165 Glyn Hopkins S 4
242 229 Louis Mehr V 4
243 286 Adam Rowlinson Not South Manchester, Not Massive V 4
DNF 4 Tom Albutt S
DNF 6 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians V
DNF 24 carl birchall Blazing Saddles Pendle V
DNF 48 Dominic Campion Woollybacks V
DNF 63 Chris Coleby S
DNF 64 Paul Coleby V
DNF 76 Peter Crooks Woollybacks V
DNF 86 Gavin Dolman S
DNF 87 Ted Douglas V
DNF 90 Paul Downton S
DNF 97 Jill Edmonds Manchester Mountain Bikers WS
DNF 103 Neil Evans Manchester Whlrs Club V
DNF 105 Adrian Fairhurst Woollybacks S
DNF 118 Stephen Gibbons Manchester Mountain Bikers V
DNF 135 Colin Hamson Red Wine Racers S
DNF 149 Neil Harwood Team-ELMS.co.uk S
DNF 152 Mike  Hayward Born to Bike/Bridgtown Cycles V
DNF 163 gareth holmes woollybacks V
DNF 164 James hook Bolsover and District CC S
DNF 180 Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC V
DNF 181 John Hunter Team Alid V
DNF 192 Edward Kearney S
DNF 199 Joe Kowaltschuk Northwest Riders S
DNF 204 jason Latham V
DNF 212 Mick Lynch Team Lynch-McClintock V
DNF 222 Liam May S
DNF 224 Steven McClintock Team Lynch-McClintock S
DNF 228 andrew mcmullen should know better V
DNF 238 John Moore Woollybacks V
DNF 256 Emma  Osenton Mills Cycling Club WS
DNF 258 Rob Pape Cyclescene S
DNF 262 Lee Payne V
DNF 264 Emma Peasland WS
DNF 273 Chris Powell Dukinfield CC V
DNF 278 Lorne Read V
DNF 281 Tony Richmond Fat Bloke in Blue V
DNF 285 Louise Rowland WV
DNF 301 Mark Slocombe S
DNF 306 Dave Smith V
DNF 317 Mick Style Manchester Whlrs Club V
DNF 330 James Thomson Hope Factory Racing S
DNF 333 Gary Tudor V
DNF 340 dave verrechia woolybacks V
DNF 353 Adam Webster S
DNF 357 Shaun Wells Cookson Cycles S
DNF 358 Barry Welsh Woollybacks V
DNF 367 Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC V

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment