HTN3 Results!

HTN3_Senior_Result_04.02.12_v3.csv

Pos Race Num Name Club Cat License Time Laps Down
1 69 Ian Taylor Craven Energy S 406948 0
2 192 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal V 425686 0
3 34 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team S 435850 0
4 232 Richard Jones XCRacer.com S 0 0
5 211 Christopher Howell VIVELO-BIKES/INVERSE CYCLAIM RT S 834150 0
6 10 David Powell Team JMC/Titus/On-One S 871176 0
7 197 Stefan Macina Team JD Cycles Ilkley V 437542 0
8 75 Daniel Wells CUBE Bikes UK S 443949 0
9 13 Dave Haygarth Planet X V 402482 0
10 15 Shaun Wells Cookson Cycles S 0 0
11 193 Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal S 405250 0
12 219 Charlie Evans Woo Ha Rammit S 407656 0
13 9 Phil Simcock Team JMC/Titus/On-One S 0 0
14 235 Tom Albutt 0 S 832397 0
15 194 Matthew Pilkington Team Bglobal S 718292 0
16 84 Ruairi Revell Dirtwheels Cycles S 722310 0
17 168 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK V 469239 0
18 121 John Buchan Lichfield City CC V 883840 0
19 222 David McKendry Woo Ha Rammit V 418380 0
20 221 Jack Humphreys Woo Ha Rammit S 443460 0
21 209 Paul Errington Velo Club Moulin S 706948 0
22 123 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC V 721796 0
23 116 Jason Wiltshire Lancashire Road Club S 407250 0
24 67 Robert Rogers BNECC S 0 1
25 183 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC S 434789 1
26 47 Ben Howe Big Bear Bikes RT S 821578 1
27 255 andrew collins 0 S 881129 1
28 83 Joseph Partridge Dirtwheels Cycles S 835297 1
29 73 barry mordue Crosstrax V 0 1
30 105 Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing S 0 1
31 21 Gregory May Here Come The Belgians S 880974 1
32 17 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians V 431191 1
33 179 Phil Dilkes Stockport Clarion CC S 800404 1
34 140 Neil Evans Manchester Whlrs Club V 826956 1
35 71 Robert Walker Cross Club S 718870 1
36 312 Samuel Roper 0 S 0 1
37 146 Nathan Judge naffriding.com S 820679 1
38 229 Philip Taylor Woollybacks V 883844 1
39 231 Richard Edge www.phase9clothing.com S 716365 1
40 147 Paul Kelsall New Mills Massif S 827236 1
41 177 Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC S 459669 1
42 167 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V 450647 1
43 200 James Meek Team Leslie Bike Shop – Right Move Windows V 712791 1
44 14 Alan Dorrington Planet X V 705030 1
45 276 Dean Harwood 0 S 880858 1
46 110 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Whlrs V 707163 1
47 160 Ian McKinley Ramsbottom Velo S 0 1
48 96 Greg mcnally GMFRS V 465108 1
49 118 Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com V 454869 1
50 322 Peter Squires 0 V 0 1
51 155 Pete Crawforth Pedal Pursuits S 467527 1
52 42 Alun Morley Barnesbury CC S 882417 1
53 68 Richard Ballantine Craven Energy V 419569 1
54 40 Tim McEvoy Audax United Kingdom S 880099 1
55 214 Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC V 708747 1
56 326 Chris Thomas 0 S 413117 1
57 139 Simon Cunningham Manchester Whlrs Club V 460587 1
58 327 James Tudor 0 S 886641 1
59 277 Neil Harwood 0 S 463357 1
60 104 Guy Martin Hope Factory Racing S 0 1
61 226 David Kent Woollybacks V 831711 1
62 91 Ben Amesbury Fibrax Wrexham V 812735 1
63 313 Pat Rowland 0 V 830480 1
64 107 Andy Porter Horwich RMI Harriers V 884769 1
65 108 Roberto Conte http://www.bikedoctorleeds.co.uk S 881356 1
66 323 IAN SUTCLIFFE 0 S 881106 1
67 2 Andrew Burgess Team JMC V 467937 1
68 195 Christopher Crabtree Team Hope Factory Racing V 462278 1
69 113 Richard Naylar Keep Pedalling Manchester V 880751 1
70 305 Oliver Perez 0 S 833631 1
71 90 Daniel Martos Nebrera Enfilant el Cami S 883635 1
72 111 Harsharn Gill Keep Pedalling Manchester S 0 1
73 279 adrian hatton 0 S 0 1
74 172 Jenn Hopkins Singletrack Magazine SW 0 1
75 106 Simon Perry Hope Factory Racing S 0 1
76 189 david horrocks Team Aldi S 880578 1
77 35 David Jaquin Aire Valley Racing Team S 712868 1
78 165 Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion S 881162 1
79 57 Neil White Brownbacks S 886636 1
80 124 Harvey Jones London Phoenix V 0 1
81 315 Lee Rugg 0 S 0 1
82 95 Justin Lindsey-Noble Garstang Cycling Club V 449321 1
83 271 Richard Gaskill 0 S 841532 1
84 109 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Whlrs V 879308 1
85 176 Chris Auld Start Cycles S 718253 1
86 212 Matthew Hornby Weaver Valley CC S 880537 1
87 45 Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers S 840594 1
88 164 Chris Cullen Saddleworth Clarion V 841017 1
89 65 James Willetts Congleton CC S 838008 1
90 25 Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians V 720199 1
91 130 Darren O’Toole Manchester Mountain Bikers V 877521 1
92 225 Paul Harrison Woollybacks S 883660 1
93 227 John Moore Woollybacks V 880547 1
94 301 Sam Morley 0 V 870608 1
95 12 Andy Watson Team JMC V 0 1
96 156 Matt Wilson Pedalsport Cycling Club V 884002 1
97 138 Mike Cleary Manchester Whlrs Club V 715223 1
98 273 thomas hall 0 V 884009 1
99 48 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC V 713008 1
100 295 Brian McCoubrey 0 S 884127 1
101 181 Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC S 402775 1
102 137 michael john ogden Manchester Triathlon Club V 884441 1
103 244 William Brady 0 V 470077 1
104 185 Ian Shapiro Stockport Clarion CC S 435082 1
105 94 Fraser Hardie Front Room Racing V 874960 1
106 41 George Pennell Audlem Cycling Club S 884314 1
107 171 Chipps Chippendale Singletrack Magazine V 542425 2
108 163 Richard Munro Ride the Lakes V 881140 2
109 92 Dave Smith Flow – funktional fitness V 883845 2
110 292 Chris Lord 0 V 882418 2
111 266 Oliver Elsworth 0 S 869500 2
112 246 Dan Bullock 0 S 0 2
113 202 Andrew Waugh Team-Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical S 446062 2
114 262 gavin dolman 0 S 0 2
115 53 John Clayton Bogtrotters MTB Club S 882561 2
116 294 Anthony Malpass 0 S 724618 2
117 77 Paul Livsey Darwen Dashers V 880586 2
118 158 Ed Hornby Prestwich Dynamos S 880685 2
119 103 Sam Gibbs Hope Factory Racing S 0 2
120 102 David Ryder High Peak Cycles Race Team S 826918 2
121 166 Ross Heeley Saddleworth Clarion S 0 2
122 157 Lee Wild Popside Cycle Club S 884914 2
123 79 Kevin Smith Darwen Dashers V 0 2
124 142 Charles Gray Manchester Whlrs Club V 717374 2
125 330 Dave Williams 0 S 863523 2
126 81 Andy Chadwick Dirtwheels Cycles V 836763 2
127 49 Emma Peasland Blackpool Clarion CC SW 837091 2
128 19 Philip Haygarth Here Come The Belgians V 405507 2
129 257 colin crichton 0 S 886662 2
130 112 Julie Greengrass Keep Pedalling Manchester SW 881136 2
131 97 David Riley Goldtec V 884298 2
132 251 Adil Chowdhary 0 S 883381 2
133 304 Richard Oldfield 0 V 880566 2
134 152 Joe Kowaltschuk Northwest Riders S 883274 2
135 318 Scott Shaw 0 S 880554 2
136 78 Dave Rushton Darwen Dashers S 880989 2
137 82 Jane Chadwick Dirtwheels Cycles SW 467382 2
138 134 Greg Vallance Manchester Mountain Bikers V 881976 2
139 33 Adam Webster adamwebster.co.uk S 835524 2
140 281 Jason Hill 0 S 870756 2
141 161 Tony Risdon Rata S 884849 2
142 320 Rowan Smart 0 V 884812 2
143 89 Chris Lawson Dulwich Paragon CC S 452373 2
144 144 Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC V 434751 2
145 135 Pauline Griffin Manchester Triathlon Club SW 884394 2
146 145 Mark Spittlehouse n/a S 883279 2
147 224 Clinton Halsall Woollybacks V 880565 2
148 87 Chris Powell Dukinfield CC S 0 2
149 256 Adam Cooke 0 S 885650 2
150 234 Timothy Adlington 0 V 880647 2
151 213 Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC VW 710557 2
152 182 Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC SW 0 2
153 117 John Askew Lancaster CC S 882574 2
154 173 Beate Kubitz Singletrack Magazine VW 0 2
155 122 Robert Satherley Lichfield City CC V 713413 2
156 319 Andrew Smalley 0 S 884388 2
157 264 David Eastham 0 V 883208 2
158 261 mark dawson 0 S 883211 2
159 254 Robert Clarke 0 S 880555 2
160 300 Paul Monis 0 S 882891 2
161 86 Andy Porter Dukinfield CC S 880731 2
162 184 Martin Pigott Stockport Clarion CC V 803183 2
163 289 john latham 0 V 883865 2
164 293 Chris Maloney 0 S 880548 2
165 50 craig sefton Bog Trotters S 886638 2
166 272 Martin Gray 0 V 883690 2
167 283 Ben Houldworth 0 S 880663 2
168 284 Simon Hourihan 0 V 839220 2
169 267 Dave Fisher 0 S 884923 2
170 8 Jacqui Simcock Team JMC VW 0 2
171 329 ewan wentworth 0 S 880720 2
172 321 Jane Squires 0 VW 880535 2
173 150 steve gibbons Northwest riders V 883282 2
174 24 John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians V 824987 2
175 154 Adrian Ormerod Peaks Pootlers V 880541 2
176 29 Matthew Horton #3Counties V 880734 2
177 80 Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC S 722879 2
178 250 Jools Chesters 0 V 819839 2
179 64 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association V 422075 2
180 70 richard wylde Craven Energy S 886646 2
181 316 Arno Schlabertz 0 S 882222 2
182 153 Warwick Shaw Park The Custard S 880557 2
183 280 Paul Hewitson 0 S 886702 2
184 199 Chris Terry Team JustGoRide S 0 2
185 282 Glyn Hopkins 0 S 882397 2
186 310 Daniel Reilly 0 S 708279 2
187 236 Phil Alcock 0 V 880655 2
188 132 Kevin Taylor Manchester Mountain Bikers V 820566 2
189 243 Karl Booth 0 S 880970 2
190 303 Iain Nicholson 0 S 880689 2
191 308 mark pryal 0 V 880740 2
192 268 Chris Foster 0 S 880761 2
193 332 Colin Yeo 0 S 839520 2
194 88 Vicky Probyn Dukinfield CC VW 821847 2
195 306 David Perry 0 V 886628 2
196 325 Robert Taylor 0 S 884263 2
197 162 Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic V 451529 2
198 28 Paul Bowie Team JMC S 0 2
199 237 Joe Atherton 0 S 882562 2
200 302 Alan Motyer Lowndes 0 V 884351 3
201 259 neil curtis 0 S 0 3
202 190 John Hunter Team Aldi V 830579 3
203 248 Sam Butler 0 S 0 3
204 278 adam hatton 0 S 812218 3
205 5 Wayne Farrell Team JMC V 0 3
206 217 Steven Greenwood Witton weavers V 881730 3
207 100 Matthew Mckenna H2hoes S 808180 3
208 127 Colin Flinn Manchester Mountain Bikers V 813303 3
209 191 simon williams Team Aldi V 883773 3
210 31 Andy Schubert #3counties V 880745 3
211 265 Steve Edler 0 V 882515 3
212 159 Julie Morrissey PSoF VW 875639 3
213 216 Mike Counsell Witton Weavers S 881940 3
214 46 Russell Pindar Beeston Cycling Club V 884376 3
215 7 Mike Sudder Team JMC V 884081 3
216 16 Neil Bedforth 0 V 0 3
217 223 Andrew Gillies Woollybacks V 822768 3
218 133 George Thompson Manchester Mountain Bikers S 881528 3
219 258 Katherine Crompton 0 SW 881885 3
220 218 Craig Hall Witton Weavers V 881674 3
221 76 Will Fox Darwen Dashers S 0 3
222 253 N Clark 0 V 883200 3
223 32 Nick Wallis #3counties S 880732 3
224 62 Mark Colebourn Cheshire Chunky Monkeys V 880753 3
225 275 Matthew Harding 0 V 884258 3
226 3 Sally Burgess Team JMC VW 0 3
227 286 Peter Hughes 0 V 882246 3
228 151 warren jackson Northwest riders V 0 3
229 149 Mick Ely Northwest Riders V 849347 3
230 99 Graham Hollier H2hoes S 883232 4
231 247 Bruce Buswell 0 S 0 4
232 252 David Churchward 0 S 886640 4
233 331 Nigel Wordsworth 0 V 0 4
234 204 Jeremy Pascoe two old farts racing V 884292 5
DNF 1 Michael Silver Team JMC S 0
DNF 4 Lee Eaton Team JMC S 709312
DNF 6 Tim Maxwell Team JMC S 0
DNF 18 Steve Cooper Here Come The Belgians V 874448
DNF 27 Allen Bridge Polocini Test Team S 830624
DNF 30 Phil Jevons #3Counties S 880729
DNF 39 Tony Richmond Antric Electrical V 881297
DNF 51 Lorne Read Bogtrotters V 0
DNF 52 matt withers bogtrotters S 882670
DNF 58 Mark Fradgley Bullheart S 0
DNF 60 Ant White Cannondale UK V 414037
DNF 85 Sam Syson Driffield mtb S 830839
DNF 93 Hannah Bussey Four4th SW 885122
DNF 101 Gus French hayfield hub V 871191
DNF 114 Julie Phelan Keep Pedalling Manchester VW 407401
DNF 115 Alan Jones Lancashire Road Club V 0
DNF 126 Rick Banks Manchester Mountain Bikers S 880764
DNF 128 Ron Gilmour Manchester Mountain Bikers S 0
DNF 131 Paul Rockliffe Manchester Mountain Bikers S 884357
DNF 169 Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Association V 451438
DNF 175 ian pidgeon Soft Southern Shandy Drinkers S 883204
DNF 178 Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC S 400275
DNF 180 David Langridge Stockport Clarion CC S 869435
DNF 187 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC V 870145
DNF 196 James Thompson Team Hope Factory Racing S 451436
DNF 198 Pete Gamble Team JustGoRide S 881103
DNF 201 Matthew Page Team Wiggle S 429780
DNF 206 matthew cox u/a V 470944
DNF 210 Tom Hill Velocake/Herecomethebelgians S 880536
DNF 215 Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club S 406200
DNF 220 Simon Harding Woo Ha Rammit S 886695
DNF 228 David Taylor Woollybacks S 883746
DNF 230 Nicholas Budworth Woollybacks S 880625
DNF 241 Paul Barnett 0 V 838625
DNF 274 richard hannaford 0 V 886676
DNF 288 David Lamb 0 S 880719
DNF 297 andrew mcmullen 0 V 881287
DNF 298 Louis Mehr 0 V 881007
DNF 299 Gareth Minton 0 S 880559
DNF 307 Sam Preston 0 S 884617
DNF 314 Adam Rowlinson 0 V 881092
DNF 317 Nick Shaughnessy 0 S 415270

HTN3_Youth_Result_04.02.12.csv

Pos Race Num Name Club Cat License Laps Down Notes
1 57 Billy Harding Paul Milnes Bradord U16B 0 0 7 laps in 41 mins
2 72 Sean McGovern Eastlands Velo U16B 0 1
3 53 Martha Gill Bolton Hotwheels U16G 458500 1 6 laps in 40 mins 45 s
4 69 Scott Woolley TEF U16B 0 1
5 52 Chris Dowling 0 U16B 0 1
6 50 Jordan Bateman 0 U16B 0 1
7 59 James Helsby Eastlands Velo U14B 471562 1
8 65 Archie Stewart Mossley U14B 0 1
9 66 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End U16G 458987 1
10 62 Thomas McCann Sport City Velo U16B 0 1
11 55 Joshua Gunn 0 U14B 0 1
12 67 Thomas Wilkinson Eastlands Velo U16B 0 1
13 68 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wheelers U14B 0 2
14 63 Daniel Minor Lyme RC U14B 0 2
15 60 Tol Hemming 0 U16B 0 2
16 73 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle U14B 466235 2
17 58 Tom Hawkins Lyme RC U14B 0 2
18 54 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo U14B 871067 2
19 56 Sam Hall 0 U14B 0 2
20 71 Maddy Deane Manchester Tri U14G 0 2
21 61 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic U16G 447389 3
22 51 Tom Byers Manchester Wheelers U14B 823569 3
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

HTN3_Team_Competition_Result_04.02.12

Pos Team Rider Rider2 Rider3
1 Team Bglobal Adrian Lawrence Stephen Leigh Matthew Pilkington
2 Woo Ha Rammit Charlie Evans David McKendry Jack Humphreys
3 Stockport Clarion Mark McPhilips Phil Dilkes Geoff Burgess

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment